04 July


Thursday
The Opening Day
07:00 am - 07:00 pm
ECE Building, RUET

Time Segment Place Description
07:00 - 08:00 Entry & Registration Confirmation ECE seminar room
(ECE building, 3rd floor)
Participants must collect their kits & breakfast during this time
08:00 - 08:30 Breakfast
08:40 - 10:10 Opening Ceremony
10:10 - 10:30 Report on Station/Calibration Every team must report on their respected station between this time
10:30 - 13:20 Project Showcase ECE building
room no - 401, 402, 403
LFR (first round) ECE seminar room
Poster Presentation (first 15 teams) ECE building
room no - 408, 409
FIFA (knockout round) ECE building
room no - 407
13:20 - 14:00 Prayer & lunch break Lunch will be distributed from ECE seminar room's corridor
14:00 - 15:00 Project showcase ECE building
room no - 401, 402, 403
Poster presentation (first 15 teams) ECE building
room no - 408, 409
FIFA (semi-final & final round) ECE building
room no - 407
15:00 - 18:00 Seminers ETE seminar room & VC room
(ECE building, 1st & 2nd floor)
Parallel seminars will be running in two different places
15:00 - 17:00 Mock contest Administrative building
room no - 217
Contestants are requested to report on station before 15:00
17:00 - 17:15 Prayer break
18:00 - 18:30 Result of LFR first round Results will be given after the completion of all the seminars
18:30 - 19:00 Snacks distribution ECE building ground floor


05 July


Friday
The Final Day
07:00 am - 07:00 pm
ECE Building, RUET

Time Segment Place Description
07:00 - 07:45 Reporting time Administrative building (for programming contest)
ECE building (for other segments)
08:00 - 13:00 Programming contest main event Administrative building
Room no - 217
08:00 - 12:30 LFR (final round) ECE seminar room, 3rd floor
Poster presentation (second 15 teams) ECE building
room no - 408, 409
Project showcase ECE building
room no - 403
Pilot event
(IEEE YESIST'12, Thailand)
ECE building
room no - 401, 402
Project showcasing for the Northern Region University teams
Junior Einstein Track & Olympiad EEE Building
09:00 - 12:30 Seminars ETE seminar room & VC Room
(ECE building, 1st & 2nd floor)
12:30 - 14:30 Prayer & lunch break Lunch will be distributed from ECE seminar room's corridor
15:00 - 17:00 Seminars RUET Auditorium
17:00 - 17:15 Prayer break
17:15 - 18:45 Prize giving ceremony RUET Auditorium
18:45 - 19:00 Snacks Distribution Snacks will be distributed from front of the RUET Auditorium building